Past Series Champions

  • Home
  • /
  • Past Series Champions

The Champions of the Nissan State Series

2016-17 Nissan State Series Champion

Luke Harvey (16-17M)

2016-17 Nissan State Series Age Group Triathlete of the Year

Luke Harvey (16-17M)

Marion Hermitage (50-54F)

2016-17 Nissan State Series Under 16 Triathlete of the Year

Fletcher Medway (7-9M)

Jade Hennessy (7-9F)

2016-17 Nissan State Series Age Group Champions

7-9F Champion – Jade Hennessy | 2nd Madison Turner | 3rd Ashley Plane

7-9M Champion – Fletcher Medway | 2nd Parker Deutzmann | 3rd Zac Hodge

10-11F Champion – Sophie Burger | 2nd Amelia McDonald | 3rd Sophia McCarthy

10-11M Champion – Cooper Carswell | 2nd Lachlan Crome | 3rd Mason Pavic

12-13F Champion – Adele Phillips | 2nd Stephanie Leech | 3rd Abbie Ruiz

12-13M Champion – Jackson Medway | 2nd Mitchell Yarde | 3rd Ryan Marsh

14-15F Champion – Gracie Wellspring | 2nd Bianca Jones | 3rd Hayley Partridge

14-15M Champion – Lachlan Medway | 2nd Nathan Tanner | 3rd Billy Bishell

16-17F Champion – Brittany Yarde | 2nd Kelsey Griffith | 3rd Casey Atkins

16-17M Champion – Luke Harvey | 2nd Dean Cane | 3rd Keegan Jenkins

18-19F Champion – Isobel Chisholm | 2nd Elle Leahy | 3rd Annabel White

18-19M Champion – Nicholas Free | 2nd Joseph Willian | 3rd Nicholas Menesi

20-24F Champion – Kaitlyn Price | 2nd Madi Roberts | 3rd Ashleigh Smart

20-24M Champion – Simon Kay | 2nd Jye Spriggs | 3rd Nathan Josefski

25-29F Champion – Rebecca Ungermann | 2nd Clare White | 3rd Joanne Wedlock

25-29M Champion – Jake Bartholomaeus | 2nd Ryan Devlin | 3rd Matthew Van Pelt

30-34F Champion – Nicole Gunthorpe | 2nd Stephanie Albert | 3rd Roz Quirk

30-34M Champion – Damien Bulters | 2nd Anthony Carpenter | 3rd Joshua Cresswell

35-39F Champion – Fiona Lenz | 2nd Amie Munson | 3rd Megan Vincent

35-39M Champion – Zsolt Dallos | 2nd Peter Court | 3rd Chris Thompson

40-44F Champion – Cath Rogers | 2nd Natalie Kerr | 3rd Tanya Bennett

40-44M Champion – Raleigh Wallace | 2nd Justin Gordon | 3rd Simon Whittle

45-49F Champion – Trudy Grahame | 2nd Skye Howie | 3rd Lucie Ayotte

45-49M Champion – Jordan Gover | 2nd Dmitri Simons | 3rd Kevin Halse

50-54F Champion – Marion Hermitage | Ana Oertel | Diane Batley

50-54M Champion – Mark Blencowe | 2nd Garry Alston | 3rd Michael Dixon

55-59F Champion – Leanda Robbins | 2nd Michele Stirling | 3rd Mel Muggeridge

55-59M Champion – Phil Davies | 2nd Todd Gibbons | 3rd Ross Lewis

60-64F Champion – Linda Meredith | 2nd Teresa Kunaeva | 3rd Penny Hearn

60-64M Champion – Robert Rhodes | 2nd Phillip Hermitage | 3rd Randall Kelly

65-69F Champion – Robyn Morgan

65-69M Champion – Patrick Williams | 2nd Martin Brigden | 3rd Greg Lebeter

70-74M Champion – Ken McLean | 2nd Barry Meek | 3rd William Winter

Paratriathlete Champion – Debbie Wendt | 2nd Sara Tait

2015-16 Nissan State Series Champion

Marion Hermitage (50-54F)

2015-16 Nissan State Series Age Group Triathlete of the Year

Mark Bristow (16-17M)

Marion Hermitage (50-54F)

2015-16 Nissan State Series Under 16 Triathlete of the Year

Jackson Medway (7-9M)

Finnlea Barlow (7-9F)

2015-16 Nissan State Series Age Group Champions

7-9F Champion – Finnlea Barlow

7-9M Champion – Ethan Brelsford

10-11F Champion – Sophie Burger

10-11M Champion – Jackson Medway

12-13F Champion – Richelle Hill

12-13M Champion – Declan Prain

14-15F Champion – Hayley Partridge

14-15M Champion – Luke Harvey

16-17F Champion – Brittany Yarde

16-17M Champion – Jake Hynes

18-19F Champion – Kaitlyn Price

18-19M Champion – Tyler Allan

20-24F Champion – Jessica Parnwell

20-24M Champion – Kieran Storch

25-29F Champion – Rebecca Ungermann

25-29M Champion – Steve Johnson-Hill

30-34F Champion – Jennifer Veitch

30-34M Champion – Anthony Carpenter

35-39F Champion – Alison Ryan

35-39M Champion – Brad Dalrymple

40-44F Champion – Natalie Kerr

40-44M Champion – Andrew Fuller

45-49F Champion – Lisa Ross

45-49 Champion – Michael Woodcock

50-54F Champion – Marion Hermitage

50-54M Champion – Mark Bristow

55-59F Champion – Leanda Robbins

55-59M Champion – Colin Forrest

60-64F Champion – Cynthia Cliff

60-64M Champion – Phillip Hermitage

65-69F Champion – Christine Walker

65-69M Champion – Patrick Williams

70-74F Champion – Carol Bennett

70-74M Champion – Stephen Parnell

75-79M Champion – Rob Coutts & Peter Bennett

Paratriathlete Champion – Sara Tait