Queensland Champions

  • Home
  • /
  • Queensland Champions
R6 Hero Banner

Queensland Cross Triathlon Champions

Cross Triathlon – Trex

 12-13  

Brooke Gordon

Team T-Rex

 

Mason Pavic

Starfish Triathletic

 

14-15
 

Samuel Mcauliffe

Bargara Tri Club

 16-17
 18-19
 20-24
 25-29  

Emily Petty

Race Pace Coaching

 Max McGovern

Ballina Triathlon Club

 30-34  

Morgan Whiting

T-Zero Multisport

 

Josh Cresswell

Ipswich Triathlon Club

 35-39  

Julie Hadzic

RCMC

 

Richard Alberthsen

Logan Triathlon Club

 40-44
 

 

Simon Nendick

Team Infinit

 45-49  

Janelle Hooper

Koa Sports

 

Ian James Martin

Red Dog Triathlon Club

 50-54        

Cathy Faye

Redcliffe Triathlon Club

 

Garry Alston

Trimattic Performance Coaching

 55-59  

Libby Thomas

Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club

 

Allan Bieber

Red Dog Triathlon Club

 60-64  

Marg Kyle

Team T-Rex

Robert Rhodes

Red Dog Triathlon Club

 65-69
R7 Hero Banner

Queensland Aquathlon Champions

Kawana Aquathlon, 16 November 2019

7-9

Hamish Proctor

Tweed Valley Triathletes Club

10-11

 Lomani Newman

Tweed Valley Triathletes Club

 

Daniel Prinsloo

Team T-Rex

 12-13     Grace Miotto

Race Pace Coaching

 

Flynn Pumpa

Red Dog Triathlon Club

 14-15  

Stella Kay

Redcliffe Triathlon Club

 

Harry Ladd

Race Pace Coaching

 16-17
 

Billy Bishell

Triple FFF

 18-19
 

Dominic Churchett

Red Dog Triathlon

 20-24     
 25-29  

Chloe Turner

Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy

Cameron Dew

Redcliffe Triathlon Club

30-34  Katey Gibb

Hervey Bay Triathlon Club

 Justin Dixon

Race Pace Coaching

 35-39  

Stephanie Albert

South Bank Triathlon Club

 

Jack Milbank

Bargara Triathlon Club

 40-44         

Tania Gover

Sunshine Coast Tri Academy

 

Andrew Hunt

Race Pace Coaching

 45-49
 

David Williams

Brisbane Triathlon Club

 50-54  Angela Clarke

Red Dog Triathlon Club

 

Garry Alston

Trimattic Performance Coaching

 55-59         

Marion Hermitage

Tamborine Mountain Triathlon Club

 

Allan Bieber

Red Dog Triathlon Club

 60-64  Marg Kyle

Team T-Rex

 

Greg Lebeter

Ipswich Triathlon Club

 65-69

Patrick Williams

Hervey Bay Triathlon Club

 70-74    
R8 Hero Banner

Queensland Long Course Champions

Hervey Bay 100, 24 November 2019

 18-19
Tom Ronnfeldt

South Bank Triathlon Club

 20-24
Brent Lloyd  25-29  Clare Denkes

Redcliffe Triathlon Club

 Malcolm Rudolph  30-34           Lana Stiller

 Josh Cresswell

Ipswich Triathlon Club

 35-39  Melissa Charlton

 

Nathan Fitzakerley

Atlas Multisports Triathlon Club

 40-44  Suzanne Weatherhead

Caloundra Triathlon Club

Steven Schofield

Hervey Bay Triathlon Club

 45-49  Natalie Wood

 

Matthew Wolstencroft

Sunshine Coast Triathlon Club

 50-54  Sherry Ey

Bargara Triathlon Club

Colin Stollery

Bargara Triathlon Club

 55-59  Marion Hermitage

Tamborine Mountain Triathlon Club

Phillip Hermitage

Tamborine Mountain Triathlon Club

 60-64
R11 Hero Banner

Queensland Aqua Bike Champions

Tweed Coast Enduro Triathlon

 18-19
 20-24

 Casey Atkins

Red Dog Triathlon

 Max Richardson

Toowoomba Triathlon Club

 25-29

 Caitlin Leach

Team T-Rex

 30-34

 Eliza Silverwood

SBR Triathlon

Leigh Gunn

Race Pace Coaching

 35-39

Cheyne Murphy

Redcliffe Triathlon Club

 40-44

 Kirsty Small

Race Pace Coaching

Nick Kensington

Noosa Triathlon Club

 45-49

 Theresa Theaker

Team T-Rex

Eric Stephen Leach

Red Dog Triathlon Club

 50-54

 Mary-Anne Elkington

Azure TNQ

Michael Dixon

South Bank Triathlon Club

 55-59

 Marion Hermitage

Tamborine Mountain Triathlon Club

Allan Bieber

Red Dog Triathlon Club

 60-64

 Vicki Woodrow

Noosa Triathlon Club

Greg Lebeter

Ipswich Triathlon Club

 65-69

R12 Hero Banner

Queensland Sprint Distance Champions

Kingscliff Triathlon – Not contended in 2020 due to COVID-19

R13 Hero Banner

Queensland Standard Distance Champions

Moreton Bay Triathlon – Not contended in 2020 due to COVID-19