Queensland Champions

  • Home
  • /
  • Queensland Champions
Greater Springfield Duathlon

Queensland Duathlon Champions

Greater Springfield Duathlon – 22 July 2018

Jade Gordon 7-9 Huxley Bertsos
Madison Turner 10-11 Daniel Prinsloo
Mia Wooldridge 12-13  Lachlan Crome
SPRINT
Erin Wooldridge 14-15 Tom Feldmann
Ella Wooldridge 16-17 Lachlan Medway
Casey Atkins 18-19 Luke Harvey
 Lisa Cockman 20-24 David Pinto
Emily Donker 25-29 Max Richardson
Jackie Phillips 30-34 Luke Lythgoe
Stephanie Albert 35-39 Luke Gollschewski
Cath Rogers 40-44 Ben Walters
Rochelle Hammond 45-49 Ian Watson
Lyndal Green 50-54 Eddie Leathers
Marion Sanders 55-59 Francis Mahony
Linda Meredith 60-64 Neil Cullen
 Cynthia Cliff 65-69 Roy Kisbee
70-74 Graham Beale
75-79 Ross Salmon
 STANDARD
 – 18-19
Christie Johnson 20-24 Jye Spriggs
Jessica Parnwell 25-29 Troy Ruston
Briarna Silk  30-34 Nicholas Hull
Nicole Gunthorpe 35-39 James Dimsey
Rosie McGeoch 40-44 Jamie Simmonds
Lisa Hughes 45-49 Brett Jenkins
Angela Clarke 50-54 Adrian Pearce
Jenny Alcorn 55-59 David Watson
Penny Hearn 60-64 Neil Smith
65-69 Ron Smith
80-84 Jolyon Ward
Kawana Aquathlon

Queensland Aquathlon Champions

Kawana Aquathlon, 17 November 2018

Addison Houslip 7-9 Samuel Longhurst
Madison Turner 10-11 Daniel Prinsloo
Aspen Anderson 12-13  Peyton Craig
Ella Vickers 14-15 Jackson Medway
Jasmyne Coventry 16-17 Bridon Pettiford-Dank
Casey Atkins 18-19 Luke Harvey
 Morgan Farley 20-24
Tatiana Marinho 25-29
Jackie Phillips 30-34 Brent Cue
Nicole Gunthorpe 35-39 Anthony Craig
Cath Collis 40-44 Jamie Simmonds
Alison Green 45-49 Damien Jeffrey
Angela Clarke 50-54 David Williams
Sue Phillips 55-59 Peter O’Shaughnessy
60-64 Phil Davies
 Penny Hearn 65-69 Rowland Cook
Hell of the West

Queensland Long Course Champions

Hell of the West

Moreton Bay Triathlon

Queensland Standard Distance Champions

Moreton Bay Triathlon

Kingscliff Triathlon

Queensland Sprint Distance Champions

Kingscliff Triathlon

Trex Cross Triathlon Championships

Queensland Cross Triathlon Champions

Cross Triathlon – Trex

14-15 Ethan Lane
16-17 Harry Ladd
18-19 Hamilton Andrews
Lucinda Burton 30-34 Max McGovern
Kim Churchill 35-39 Scott Farrell
Nikki Giles 40-44 Wade Scougall
Catherine Faye 45-49 Damien Jeffrey
Libby Thomas 50-54 Marc Ware
Annkathrin Franzmann 55-59 Craig Rule
Jane Trotter 60-64 Steven Gwynne